Registration List
 Victorian Aerobatic Championship
 Event date:  1st-5th April 2021

 Entry - Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Stjepan Nikolic

M

Cessna 152A

VH-HEZ

Active

Full

 

 Graduate- Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

David Hooke

M

Pitts S-2C

VH-DAJ A2

Active

Full

 

 Sportsman - Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Kristofor Sieczkowski

M

DR-107

VH-OXD

Active

Full

 

Stan Hales

M

Robin 2160i

VH-IRN B1

Active

Full

 

James Anderson

M

Robin 2160i

VH-IRN B2

Active

Full

 

Michael Antolovich

M

Robin 2160i

VH-IRN B3

Active

Full

 

Ian Close

M

Laser 200

VH-LZA C3

Active

Full

 

Zhehao (Jason) Tang

M

Decathlon

VH-UPG E1

Active

Full

 

Geoffrey Mcdougall

M

Decathlon

VH-UPG E2

Active

Full

 

 Intermediate - Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Raymond Person

M

Laser 200

VH-LZA C1

Active

Full

 

Bruno Rodrigues

M

Pitts S-2C

VH-DAJ A1

Active

Full

 

Charles Greatrex

M

Laser 200

VH-LZA C2

Active

Full

 

Moray Clowes

M

Pitts S-2A

VH-MCR

Active

Full

 

Daniel Comarmond

M

DR-107

VH-NBZ

Active

Full

 

 Advanced - Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Russel Banks

M

Edge 540

VH-PIP

Active

Full

 

Lachlan Tu

M

Laser 230

VH-ZIT

Active

Full

 

 Unlimited - Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Cass Moller

F

Extra 330SC

VH-SCK D1

Active

Full

 

Stewart Graham

M

Giles G-202

VH-YLF

Active

Full

 

Peter Townsend

M

Extra 330SC

VH-SCK D2

Active

Full

 

 not used

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status Team

Peter George

M

Yak 52

VH-KMM

Active

Full

 
   Victorian Aerobatic Championship: 20 pilots listed

ACRO Version 4.4 Build: 12/08/19