Contest Results: Trophy - Highest Overall Score
 2014 Australian Championships, Waikere (YWKI), 5-8 November 2014

Ranked by percent   

 Rank M/F Level Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  FreeUnk2  Known #1  Known #2  Known #3  Unknown  Totals O/all %
 1 M SPO Scott Yates Pitts S-2A VH-FFF 1133.76 1164.57 1004.65 3302.98 85.569
 2 M INT Dieter Ebeling Extra 330LX VH-IXN 1604.12 1701.36 1745.93 5051.41 85.184
 3 M GRA Matt Smith Robin 2160i VH-IRN 698.23 718.46 702.69 2119.38 81.202
 4 M INT Geoffrey Johnston DR-107 VH-RSW 1510.41 1598.78 1612.80 4721.99 79.629
 5 M SPO Tim Greaves Robin 2160i VH-IRN 1061.58 1072.16 928.06 3061.80 79.321
 6 M GRA Nick Short Super Decathlon VH-SIS 705.27 719.03 644.68 2068.98 79.271
 7 F SPO Denise Bess Super Decathlon VH-NQX 1014.42 1072.00 967.63 3054.06 79.121
 8 M SPO Peter Bess Super Decathlon VH-NQX 1078.17 1102.60 866.92 3047.69 78.956
 9 M INT Trent Stewart DR-107 VH-IAC 1411.25 1539.61 1615.55 4566.41 77.005
 10 M GRA Moray Clowes Robin 2160i VH-IRN 657.84 666.14 670.28 1994.25 76.408
 11 M INT Chris Taylor DR-107 VH-KGB 1465.31 1568.10 1476.59 4510.00 76.054
 12 M SPO Pauli Saario Skybolt N3RR 864.31 1086.62 923.93 2874.85 74.478
 13 M ADV Brad Mulcahy Edge 540 VH-IIG 2190.44 2767.54 2887.71 2649.20 10494.88 74.221
 14 M SPO Tony Wilson Robin 2160i VH-IRN 948.03 993.70 861.41 2803.14 72.620
 15 M INT Lyndon Trethewey Van's RV-6 VH-XDT 1408.93 1515.45 1354.42 4278.81 72.155
 16 M INT Krishna Parikh DR-107 VH-IAC 1226.29 1561.08 1380.07 4167.44 70.277
 17 M ADV Peter Townsend Pitts S-2C VH-ZCP 2099.62 2539.83 2554.47 2595.39 9789.31 69.231
 18 F ADV Cass Möller Pitts S-2C VH-ZCP 2080.22 2491.29 2629.54 2495.35 9696.40 68.574
 19 M SPO Mick Vana Super Decathlon VH-SIS 907.07 863.76 813.65 2584.48 66.955
 20 M ADV David Clemence Laser Z200 VH-JAD 2038.31 2501.55 2370.64 2532.46 9442.96 66.782
 21 M INT Stewart Graham Giles G-202 VH-YLF 1326.34 1294.22 1224.91 3845.47 64.848
 22 M UNL Richard Wiltshire MXS VH-WMX 3198.63 3294.75 2527.79 2986.45 12007.62 64.522
 23 M INT Chris Kelly Pitts S-1C VH-CKA 1299.88 1502.18 977.61 3779.66 63.738
 24 M ADV Adrian van der Sluys Pitts S-1T VH-EXO 1913.49 2263.02 2137.63 2213.01 8527.15 60.305
 25 M INT Kingsley Just DR-107 VH-IAC 1277.07 1588.10 515.20 3380.37 57.005
 26 M UNL Jesse Jury DR-107 VH-XSG 2413.81 2842.48 2698.12 2304.38 10258.78 55.125
 27 M INT Martyn Woodhouse DR-107 VH-KGB 1189.75 1442.25 418.62 3050.62 51.444
 28 M SPO Marinus van Onselen Super Decathlon VH-SIS 871.26 457.20 1328.45 34.416
 29 M UNL David Foord DR-107 VH-XSG 1697.42 2632.81 1934.49 6264.72 33.663
Contest Director: Jeremy Miller (AUS), Contest Chief Judge: Jesse Jury (AUS), Scoring Director: Jo Freeman (AUS). Judges: David Clemence (AUS), Jesse Jury (AUS), Cassandra Moeller (AUS), Sequence Chief Judge Brad Mulcahy (AUS), Jeremy Miller (AUS), Peter Townsend (AUS), Dieter Ebeling (AUS), Richard Wiltshire (AUS), David Foord (AUS), Geoffrey Johnston (AUS), Sequence Chief Judge Jodie Davis (AUS), Simon Stone (AUS), Lachlan Tu (AUS), Adrian van der Sluys (AUS), Krishna Parikh (AUS), Chris Taylor (AUS), Chris Kelly (AUS), Lyndon Trethewey (AUS), Kingsley Just (AUS), Trent Stewart (AUS), Martyn Woodhouse (AUS).
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.3 Build 01-11-14, with FairPlay Scoring System